Apricot Kernel Oil Refined 16 Oz
|
Apricot Kernel Oil, Refined (16 fl oz) by NOW
|
|
Item #: 458463696
Price: 9.69
Retail price: 10.99
|
| Apricot Kernel Oil is an all natural oil derived from the innner portion of the Mediterranean apricot. Vegetable derived oils date back to Biblical Times when they were mixed with fragrant herbs to create traditional ointments. Similar to Almond Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil nourishes your skin, softening lines and bringing a healthy glow and is a wonderful massage oil. In addition, it is rich in essential fatty acids, making it ideal as a treatment for soft, radiant hair. As an all-over body moisturizer, work several drops between your palms and then massage into the desired area. For hair, use Apricot Kernel Oil as a hot oil hair treatment for softer, more radiant hair. |
|
Apricot Kernel Oil, Refined 16 Oz
|
|
Item #: 459533263
Price: 7.91
Retail price: 10.99
|
| Use as a cosmetic oil or cosmetic ingredient for softening and moisturizing. This 100% pure oil is also excellent used as a salad dressing and dietary oil After washing your face, massage three to five drops of apricot oil onto your face. |
|
Apricot Kernel Oil Refined 16oz NOW Foods
|
|
Item #: 457324735
Price: 8.49
|
| Apricot Kernel Oilis an all natural oil derived from the innner portion of the Mediterranean apricot. Vegetable derived oils date back to Biblical Times when they were mixed with fragrant herbs to create traditional ointments. Similar to Almond Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil nourishes your skin, softening lines and bringing a healthy glow and is a wonderful massage oil. In addition, it is rich in essential fatty acids, making it ideal as a treatment for soft, radiant hair. As an all-over body moisturizer, work several drops between your palms and then massage into the desired area. For hair, use Apricot Kernel Oil as a hot oil hair treatment for softer, more radiant hair.DetailsSuggested Use:Use as a cosmetic oil or cosmetic ingredient for softening and moisturizing. This 100% pure oil is also excellent used as a salad dressing and dietary oil. |
|
Apricot Kernel Oil 16 FL Oz
|
|
Item #: 459538480
Price: 8.85
Retail price: 12.30
|
| Here's a great way to take care of yourself! These oils contain only 100% pure and natural ingredients—including skin-nourshing vitamin E. Use them to create massage oils, to regularly moisturize and replenish the skin, and as bath oils. |
|
Apricot Kernel Oil (4 fl oz) by NOW
|
|
Item #: 458463695
Price: 3.69
Retail price: 4.99
|
| Apricot Kernel Oil is an all-natural oil derived from the inner portion of the Meditaranean apricot. Vegetable-derived oils date back to Biblical times, when they were mixed with fragrant herbs to create traditional ointments. Similar to Almond Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil nourishes your skin, softening lines and bringing a healthy glow, and is a wonderful massage oil. In addition, it is rich in essential fatty acids, making it ideal as a treatment for soft, radiant hair. |
|
Apricot Kernel Oil 4oz NOW Foods
|
|
Item #: 457324734
Price: 3.99
|
| Apricot Kernel Oilis an all-natural oil derived from the inner portion of the Meditaranean apricot. Vegetable-derived oils date back to Biblical times, when they were mixed with fragrant herbs to create traditional ointments. Similar to Almond Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil nourishes your skin, softening lines and bringing a healthy glow, and is a wonderful massage oil. In addition, it is rich in essential fatty acids, making it ideal as a treatment for soft, radiant hair.DetailsSuggested Use:Use as a cosmetic oil or cosmetic ingredient for softening and moisturizing. This 100% pure oil is also excellent used as a salad dressing and dietary oil. |
|
Apricot Kernel Oil 16 oz, NOW Foods
|
|
Item #: 453758577
Price: 8.40
Retail price: 10.99
|
| Apricot Kernel Oil is an all natural oil derived from the innner portion of the Mediterranean apricot. Vegetable derived oils date back to Biblical Times when they were mixed with fragrant herbs to create traditional ointments. Similar to Almond Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil nourishes your skin, softening lines and bringing a healthy glow and is a wonderful massage oil. In addition, it is rich in essential fatty acids, making it ideal as a treatment for soft, radiant hair. As an all-over body moisturizer, work several drops between your palms and then massage into the desired area. For hair, use Apricot Kernel Oil as a hot oil hair treatment for softer, more radiant hair. Suggested Use: Use Apricot Kernel Oil as a cosmetic oil or cosmetic ingredient for softening and moisturizing. This 100% pure oil is also excellent used as a salad dressing and dietary oil. |
|
Apricot Kernel Oil 4 oz, NOW Foods
|
|
Item #: 453758578
Price: 3.50
Retail price: 4.99
|
| Apricot Kernel Oil is an all-natural oil derived from the inner portion of the Meditaranean apricot. Vegetable-derived oils date back to Biblical times, when they were mixed with fragrant herbs to create traditional ointments. Similar to Almond Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil nourishes your skin, softening lines and bringing a healthy glow, and is a wonderful massage oil. In addition, it is rich in essential fatty acids, making it ideal as a treatment for soft, radiant hair. Suggested Use: Use Apricot Kernel Oil as a cosmetic oil or cosmetic ingredient for softening and moisturizing. This 100% pure oil is also excellent used as a salad dressing and dietary oil. |
|
Apricot Kernel Oil, Vegetable Oil 4 oz, StarWest Botanicals
|
|
Item #: 454556244
Price: 8.10
Retail price: 8.10
|
| Apricot Kernel Oil Starwest Vegetable Oils offer many nutrients to the body and can be used for cooking and cosmetically for massage, bath and facial body care products. Excellent as a carrier oil to mix with Starwest Essential Oils, offering a variety of therapeutic values. Apricot Kernel Carrier & Cooking Oil Apricot Kernel Oil is a pale yellow, extremely light seed oil extracted from the kernel of the apricot fruit. It is a very healthy oil because it is high in monounsaturated fat and contains no trans-fatty acids. It can be used for high heat cooking methods, such sautéing and pan-frying, and the mild flavor will not overpower the other ingredients in salad dressings. It is also popular as a body oil and is commonly used for cosmetics and pharmaceuticals. It is high in Vitamins A and B, which helps with healing and rejuvenating skin cells. It is used frequently in facial preparations and is good for all skin types, particularly for prematurely aged skin, sensitive, inflamed and dry skin. Quickly absorbs into the skin. |
|
UpShot - Apricot Kernel Skin Care Oil - 6 oz
|
|
Item #: 458558541
Price: 13.05
|
| Apricot Kernel Skin Care Oil - 6 oz |
|